+30 215 560 8282

info@iasistravel.com

Top
Privacy Policy – Iasis Travel
fade
3231
page-template-default,page,page-id-3231,mkd-core-1.1.1,mkdf-social-login-1.2,mkdf-tours-1.3.1,unselectable,voyage-ver-1.4,mkdf-smooth-scroll,mkdf-smooth-page-transitions,mkdf-ajax,mkdf-grid-1300,mkdf-blog-installed,mkdf-breadcrumbs-area-enabled,mkdf-header-standard,mkdf-sticky-header-on-scroll-down-up,mkdf-default-mobile-header,mkdf-sticky-up-mobile-header,mkdf-dropdown-default,mkdf-fullscreen-search,mkdf-fullscreen-search-with-bg-image,mkdf-search-fade,mkdf-medium-title-text,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.1.1,vc_responsive

Privacy policy

Effective as of May 25, 2018

Thank you for visiting Iasis Travel, a The Travel Company website.

All the members of the Group aim at providing services of the highest level while at the same time respecting the privacy the personal data of our website’s visitors.

So, we consider of the highest importance to explain to you what data and for which reasons are processed through our website, as well as to describe you the rights and choices you may have regarding the processing of your data.

Please take a moment and read our Privacy Policy so that you can fully understand the way we process and protect your personal data.

 

Personal Data Controller

Company Name: The Travel Company Experts

Address: 3 S. Karageorgi Street, 141 21 Athens, Greece

E-mail: privacy@htravelgroup.com

Phone: +30 210 27 12 111

 

Information about data we collect

Through our website you are given the ability to contact our company so that you can submit an enquiry.

In that case you will be requested to fill in your name and e-mail and a brief description of your inquiry.

 

How do we use this information

We will use your information only to respond to your inquiry and hopefully to provide you with the information you need.

Your information is stored on our website which is hosted by a 3rd party provider that we have a contractual agreement with and commits them to providing an appropriate level of safeguards for your personal data.

We will read your message and normally respond to you either via telephone or via email.

We may ask for your consent to retain your information in our website in order to send you further information that we think may be of interest to you.

We will not use the information to make any automated decisions that might affect you.

 

How long do we keep your data

Your enquiry is kept in our website for one month unless you give us your consent to send you marketing information on an ongoing basis, in which case we will keep it for as long as you continue to consent.

 

Who do we share your data with

The Travel Company a member of Heraklio Travel Group may share your personal data with the other member of the Group for purposes related to the administrative structure of the Group or for the better quality of service regarding your request.

 

What are your rights over your personal data

Right of access: You may request a confirmation as to whether or not personal information is being processed by Heraklio Travel Group and to obtain a copy of that information. We may decline to process requests that are vexatious or frivolous or extremely impractical, jeopardize the privacy of others, or for which access is not otherwise required by applicable law.

Right to rectification: You may request rectification if your personal information is inaccurate.

Right to erasure: You may request that your personal information is erased in certain situations e.g. if it is no longer necessary to provide any services to you.

Right to object: You may object to the processing of your personal information in certain situations e.g. for use of your data for ad targeting.

Right to restriction: You may request restrictions of the processing of your personal information in certain situations e.g. if Your personal information is inaccurate or unlawfully processed.

Right to data portability: You may request to receive personal information provided by you in machine readable format.

 

If you wish to exercise those rights please use the inquiry form on our website or send an e-mail at: privacy@htravelgroup.com

 

Your right to complain

If you wish to lodge a complaint about our use of your information, you can contact the

Hellenic Data Protection Authority

Kifissias 1-3, 115 23 Athens, Greece

Call Centre: +30-210 6475600

Fax: +30-210 6475628

E-mail: contact@dpa.gr

 

Changes to privacy policy

We may from time to time make amendments to our Privacy Policy. Since you have in any way consented in us contacting you for marketing purposes, in which case our relationship will be ongoing, we shall inform you on such changes in a visible and clearly distinguishable way.

error: Content is protected !!